American Beacon Monthly Dividends

The American Beacon funds on this page pay net investment income dividends each month. Capital gains income is paid annually, in December. For more information, including the annual Dividend Calendar, visit the Tax and Dividend area in our Resource Center.

Institutional Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker1/31/20172/28/20173/31/2017
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHIX0.0401365700.0381633400.042850330
Flexible BondAFXIX0.0271000000.0144000000.019400000
Garcia Hamilton Quality BondGHQIX0.0132830600.0130322700.014611020
GLG Total Return FundGLGIX0.0463000000.0000000000.003100000
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGEIX0.0470000000.0477000000.069800000
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHOIX0.0487981600.0430358800.051310560
Sound Point Floating Rate IncomeSPFLX0.0345622900.0327214900.033044200
The London Company Income EquityABCIX0.0162000000.0426000000.025500000
Investor Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker1/31/20172/28/20173/31/2017
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHPX0.0370311300.0353381900.039742320
Flexible BondAFXPX0.0254000000.0129000000.017800000
Garcia Hamilton Quality BondGHQPX0.0101188600.0101847000.011459970
GLG Total Return FundGLGPX0.0463000000.0000000000.000000000
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGEPX0.0466000000.0460000000.067900000
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHYPX0.0463012200.0407751800.048801430
Sound Point Floating Rate IncomeSPFPX0.0326597200.0311624900.031355150
The London Company Income EquityABCVX0.0118000000.0385000000.020800000
Y Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker1/31/20172/28/20173/31/2017
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHYX0.0393131400.0373790500.041953000
Flexible BondAFXYX0.0271000000.0144000000.019400000
Garcia Hamilton Quality BondGHQYX0.0124451900.0122762700.013773510
GLG Total Return FundGLGYX0.0463000000.0000000000.002900000
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGEYX0.0470000000.0476000000.069100000
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHOYX0.0484690000.0427358600.050977310
Sound Point Floating Rate IncomeSPFYX0.0340989500.0324814500.032784890
The London Company Income EquityABCYX0.0149000000.0414000000.024200000
A Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker1/31/20172/28/20173/31/2017
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHAX0.0367889800.0351011200.039529090
Flexible BondAFXAX0.0253000000.0128000000.017500000
GLG Total Return FundGLGAX0.0463000000.0000000000.000000000
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGUAX0.0470000000.0452000000.066600000
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHOAX0.0459400800.0404445900.048426020
Sound Point Floating Rate IncomeSOUAX0.0311644000.0300060500.030082710
The London Company Income EquityABCAX0.0109000000.0377000000.020000000
C Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker1/31/20172/28/20173/31/2017
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHCX0.0305770500.0296231300.033244670
Flexible BondAFXCX0.0191000000.0073000000.011700000
GLG Total Return FundGLGCX0.0000000000.000000000 
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGECX0.0407000000.0404000000.060800000
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHOCX0.0400234200.0350713700.042546340
Sound Point Floating Rate IncomeSOUCX0.0245130800.0239723800.023416540
The London Company Income EquityABECX0.0011000000.0287000000.009700000
SP Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker1/31/20172/28/20173/31/2017
Sound Point Floating Rate IncomeSPFRX0.0324577100.0309646000.030088360
Ultra Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker1/31/20172/28/20173/31/2017
GLG Total Return FundGLGUX0.0463000000.0000000000.003100000

For a prospectus containing more information, including expenses, click here. Read it carefully before you invest or send money. Past performance is no guarantee of future results.